Category: Draws

Draw for Cree Inn Fourball

Draw for the Cree Inn Fourball taking place on Saturday 13th July 2019 is as follows:

08.00 – E Marshall & D Mccreadie ( W&B), B Cluckie & D Cluckie (W&B)

08.45 – J McGhie & J Bell (St Med) R McClymont & J McClymont (N/S)

09.30 – D McGinn & M Macdonald A MacDonald & A Cannon (W&B)

10.00 – R McHarg & S Kingston R Herries & T Simpson (W&B)

10.15 – J Smith & H Shingleston S Forrester & R McNeil

10.30 – B Robertson & R Campbell Late Entry

12.00 – T Bark & A Steele (W&B) N Cluckie & Partner (W&B)

12.15 – D Drysdale & Partner N Lord and A Simmonds

13.00 – F Hughes & C Bennewith (N/S) K Nicholson & M Robinson

Late entries available. Please message here, phone the club on 01988 403354 or contact Matthew Robinson.

Bladnoch Distillery 3 person Team

Draw for the Bladnoch Distillery 3 person team open (any combination) being held on Saturday 29th June.

8.00 S Whannel + 2

8.15 J McPhee + 2

9.30 N Cluckie + 2

9.45 M Cluckie + 2

10.00 T Bark + 2

10.15 T Simpson + 2

10.30 D McGinn + 2

10.45 B Cluckie +2

11.00 G Coulter + 2

12.00 D Cluckie +2

1.30 J Smith + 2

Late entries available by calling the club on 01988 403354

Draw For Mary Stewart Greensomes 30/6/19

Draw for the Mary Stewart Greensomes to be played at Wigtown & Bladnoch Golf Club on Sunday 30th June 2019

10.00 G Kelly & C Dodds (K’bt), A Smith & H Hamilton (Str)

10.30 L Roberts & M Robertson (Kbt), S Milven & K Milven (W&B)

10.45 F McCall (C) & I McClelland (NS), S McGinn & M Cluckie (W&B)

11.00 M Locke & L Davidson (Kbt), L Maiden & E McLellan (Str)

11.15 A Hiddleston & C Ironmonger (Kbt), E Gerrard & M Johnson (D)

11.30 H Inman (NS) & L Cairns ( W&B), late entry

11.45 Late entry

12.00 S Bell (W&B) & A Houston (Kbt), D Gunby & S Drysdale (W&B)

12.15 C Strain (W&B) & P Magill (D&C), L Allan & H Fox (NS)

12.30 H Bark & N Simpson (W&B), M Duncan & J Duncan (StM),

Late entries Tel: 07909 844494

Draw for David Baird Charity Mixed Open

Draw for the David Baird Mixed Open to be played on Sunday 9th June:

10.30 G Dewar + R Cook C Smith + A Smith

10.45 S Moore + J Moore D Gunby + T Simpson

11.00 K McWilliam + G Coulter C Strain + P Strain

11.15 V Marshall + A Mitchell K Bell + M Robinson

11.30 S Milven + W Neil H Bark + T Bark

11.45 M Cluckie + N Cluckie S McGinn + D McGinn

12.00 E Thomson + N Whyte E Lindsay + G Galloway

12.15 L Allan + N Lord K Milven + B Cluckie

12.30 A Steele + A Steele S Drysdale + D Drysdale

12.45 A Potter + M Potter

For late entries contact this page or phone the club on 01988 403354

Scroll to top