Month: November 2021

Mixed Competitions and Open Competition Winners

Mixed:
Carlton: Kelly Milven & Robin McHarg
AC Patterson (ping qualifier): Sandra & Dennis McGinn
Gartshore Salver: Kelly Milven & Ewan Dodds
Evans Shield: Kate Bell & Andrew Cannon
Open Competitions
W MacDonald & Son: Ewan Marshall
Chris Robinson Scramble: Deryck Cluckie, Ewan Marshall, John Smith, Liam Kelly
Brigend Mixed: Susan Bell & Stephen Kingston
Bladnoch Distillery Scramble: Ewan Marshall, John Smith, L Kelly

November 50/50 Draw

November 2021 50/50 Prize Draw

Congratulations to the winners of our 50/50 draw for November. Please remember to renew your numbers for the next 12 months beginning December 2021 – November 2022. New players always welcome! Thank You for your support.

1st Heather Inman (175)

2nd Dana Stewart (65)

3rd Kelly Johnstone (327)

Gents Prize Winners 2021

Well done to all our prize winners in the Men’s Section. We look forward to seeing you at the Prize Presentation Night this Saturday (13th November) in the Club House at 7.30

Club Champion 2021 (Muir Memorial) Richard Herries
April: Tony Bark
May: Alan Steele
June: Ross Drysdale
July: Robin McHarg
August: Deryck Cluckie
September: Neil Cluckie
October: Robin McHarg
Medal Winners Shield: Robin McHarg
Drysdale Cup Dereck McCreadie
Veterans over 50: William Neil
Captains Tankard: Andrew Cannon
Bark Trophy: Adam MacDonald
Drew Smith Quaich: John Smith
RD Watson Putter: Robin McHarg
Over 60s Stableford: William Neil
Past Captains Salver: John Smith
Noel Bullimore Trophy: William Neil
Boyd Trophy: William Neil
McGowan 2 ball Trophy: William Neil & Ewan Dodds
McLaughlan 4 ball Trophy: Ewan Marshall & Deryck Cluckie
Pat Yourell Trophy: Deryck Cluckie
Green Keepers Challenge: Robin McHarg
Golfer of the year: Andrew Cannon

Ladies Prize Winners 2021

W & B Golf Club Ladies Section: 2021 Season Results

April Medal: Silver Debbie Gunby: Bronze Sandra McGinn

May Medal: Silver Cilla Strain: Bronze Marion Cluckie

June Medal Silver Cilla Strain: Bronze Sharon Drysdale

July Medal: Silver Christine Cannon: Bronze Kate Bell

August Medal: Silver Mhari McCulloch: Bronze Evelyn Thomson

September Medal: Silver Christine Cannon: Bronze Kate Bell

Ladies Red Cross: Sharon Drysdale

Coronation Foursomes: Susan Bell & Angie Potter

RNLI: Marion Cluckie

Gibson Trophy Winner: Christine Cannon: RU Sandra McGinn

Silver Salver Winners: Norah Simpson & Sandra McGinn: RU Kelly Milven & Christine Cannon

Audrey Heggie: Angie Potter

Neil Trophy: Kelly Milven

Lady Veterans: Susan Bell

Daily Mail Winners: Kate Bell & Sharon Drysdale: RU Susan Bell & Sharon Milven

Past Captain’s Trophy: Sharon Milven

Birdie Queen: Mhari McCulloch

Eclectic Winner: Mhari McCulloch: RU Christine Cannon

Lady Golfer of the Year: Christine Cannon

Silver Medal Winner: Christine Cannon

Bronze Medal Winner: Kate Bell

Frullani Cup Winner: Cilla Strain: RU Kate Bell

Norah Simpson H/C Winner: Nora Simpson: RU Kelly Milven

LADIES CLUB CHAMPION: Sharon Milven: RU Norah Simpson

Scroll to top